Conservative Voter Guide to the Elections on April 7, 2015

No guarantees are made – if you’re not on the list its because you didn’t let me know to add you. Not all candidates are “100% conservative” – some are just the best available choices.

  •  Statewide
    • Constitutional Amendment – Vote YES
    • State Supreme Court – James P. Daley
  • Northern/Central Wisconsin/Marathon County
    • Appeals Court 3 (Northern WI) – Kristina Bourget
    • Wausau School Board – Pat McKee (incumbent), Jeff Kocha
    • Wausau City Administrator – Yes
  • Kenosha County
    • School Board: Tamara Coleman and Mary Snyder
  • La Crosse County
    • La Crosse County Judge: Brian Barton
  • Manitowoc County
    • Manitowoc City Council District 1 – Mike Howe 
    • Manitowoc School Board – Catherine Shallue
  • Milwaukee County
    • Glendale Mayor: JoAnn Shaw
    • County Supervisor District 15: Nick Hunt
  • Ozaukee County
    • Belgium Village President – Richard Howells
    • Mequon Thiensville School Referendum: NO
  • Price County
    • Town of Elk Supervisor – Dan Bowcock
    • Town of Elk Treasurer – Joe Neerdaels
    • Phillips School District – Darin Baratka
  • Racine County
    • Racine County Executive: not enough info available
    • Circuit Court Branch 6: Tricia Hanson or Dave Paulson. Both are qualified
    • Circuit Court Branch 9: Allan Pat Torhorst
    • Burlington School Board – Phil Ketterhagen
    • Burlington City Council District 3 – Jon Schultz
    • Caledonia Separate School Referendum: Yes
    • Mt Pleasant Village President: Mark Gleason
    • Mt Pleasant Village Trustee: Dave DeGroot, Sonny Havn, and John Hewitt
    • Norway Municipal Judge: Mike Gabbey
    • Racine Mayor: No Conservative option
    • Racine Alderperson 15: Edward Diehl
    • Racine Unified School Board: Bryn Biemeck ONLY
    • Sturtevant Municipal Judge: Rob Niemiec
    • Sturtevant Separate School Referendum: Yes
    • Sturtevant Trustee: Chris Wright, John Johnson, Chris Larsen
    • Waterford Town Board: Lisa Jeschke
    • Waterford School District: Jordan Karweik, Bill Unke, and Andrew Ewert
    • Waterford Village Board: Judy Spencer, Tom Chirstensen
    • Waterford Village President: Tom Roanhouse
    • Union Grove Village Trustee: Adam Graf, Teresa Holm
  • Sawyer County
    • Sawyer County Circuit Court – John Yackel
  • Sheboygan County
    • Sheboygan City Council District 4: Write-in Ted Bingham
  • Washington County
    • State Senate District 20: Duey Stroebel
    • Hartford School Board – Josh Schoemann
    • West Bend Alderman District 4: Chris Jenkins 
    • West Bend School Board: Monte Schmiege
  • Waukesha County
    • Waukesha County Executive: Paul Farrow
    • Waukesha County Judge Branch 8: Mike Maxwell
    • Waukesha County Judge Branch 10: Paul Bugenhagen
    • Menomonee Falls Village President: Joe Helm (listen to mark belling on joe helm)
    • Menomonee Falls School Board: Cordova / Olteanu
    • Mukwonago School Board: Erika Conners
    • New Berlin School Board: Jeff Kurth, Susan Manley
    • Town of Waukesha Chair: John Marek
    • Town of Waukesha Supervisor: Ryan Licht
    • Waukesha School Board: Amanda Medina-Roddy, Kari Schulte, Paul Reese

Where can I watch the Milwaukee and Wisconsin Election Results?

Regional Results (AP):

Milwaukee area Results:

Wisconsin County by County Results:

Statewide Commentary & Results: